This is the new blog for all the dolls i my family!
Be sure to check it out because I wont post here anymore. From now on, mine and Bill's blog became one and as we get more dolls in our family, my mum thought it would be better to have one blog for all of us. Stay tuned!!
To go to TWiNKLESPRiNKLE, click on the picture!

Like a ballerina

I got another dress swen for me today! My mum is the best!
And tomorrow hopefully she will make some more, prepare for the sailing trip. I need to have some clothes then, haha. Here comes the best pics!


Imaginary princess

I wanted to try to look like some kind of princess. And when we searched the drawers and bags from long time ago, we found this fantastic dress! It needs to be a little reconstructed, but I wanted to try it on immediately!

Some new pics of me (and my new dress)

My mum sew me a new dress yesterday also, and it looks kinda good I'll say. Here comes the best pics!
I wanna wish you guys a great day!

Wasabi arrived finally!

So, my little kitten from Hongkong finally arrived yesterday. Today we took some pics and here comes the best one!
Isn't he just adorable? And he loves to cuddle. My little kitten, such a sweetheart. ♥

Mum is going insane...

Haha, I'm not lying! My mum is crazy!
Now she made a little "wish list" and on that list it says:
∞ Pullip Aya ∞
∞ Dal Puki ∞
∞ Isul Mao ∞
And I'm totally sure they will arrive home as soon as she got the money. One at a time. Slowly our family is getting bigger. We started as two, but who knows how many we will be when the summer ends?
I can't wait, I'm as excited as my mum! KJNDKJNDAKJVNFASDLGA there you got a tiny sign of my excitement...
Btw, I'm hoping my mum will make me some more dresses and buy me some friggin shoes!! And we promise to give you a photoshoot when we got the time!

A new dress!!

I'm so happy, my mum finally took some time for me and sew me a new dress! Yay!! Here comes four pics!
It's one of my favourite dresses so far! The little rivet makes the dress!

The naked truth

Haha, okay there's no truth to be told here, only that I have no clothes. I will make my mum sew me some tonight.
Well, we took two pics of my anyways, it's really fun to have an obitsu even though you have nothing to wear..!

Sunny girl

I really like sunny days, so today me and mum headed outside to take some pictures. Unfortunately I have no more new clothes, but I hope mum will sew me some more when she gets time. This time I wore my first dress, the black one, because the grey dotty one does not fit anymore...

I'm obitsued!

Yeah, it feels awesome! Today I got my obitsu and my hands! So, my mum helped me to get it on and stuff, and she painted my eyebrows slightly darker and gave me another layer of lashes. I feel so pretty! Here comes three pictures!
Sorry, not the best quality in the pictures but it was so grey outside that the camera just didn't want to work with us!

Will I get my BFF?

Well, I hope so. When my mum gets more money, she's planning to get me a BFF. Hopefully I will have that girl soon by my side. But I won't tell you which Pullip she's planning to get, that will remain a secret because we're not sure if she's still out on the market when mum gets her money... but we're pretty sure. So it's just to wait and see... wait and see...


My Obitsu and my new hands are on their way home to my place! But "unfortunately" I will be slightly taller than my boyfriend, but I think he's okay with it! ;D
Well anyways, I'm super duper happy! Can't wait to feel more moveable, it's gonna be such a release!

Dolls for the doll

My mum gave me two super cute dolls today! I was so happy, they are so damn cute! I love them already and I've had them for like one hour. I named the pink one Cupcake and the blue one Vanilla. Have a look!
Cupcake at the left, Vanilla at the right

Another dress for me!

So, my owner made me another dress. It's cute but not perfect, haha. Have a look!

New dress!

Today my owner made me a new dress. Just a simple black one, but I like it. So I give you two pictures of how it turned out!